Imprint & Privacy

Informationspflicht nach § 5 Abs. 1 E-Commerce-Gesetz, § 14 Unternehmensgesetzbuch (UGB) und § 63 Gewerbeordnung sowie
Offenlegung nach § 25 Mediengesetz (nachzulesen auf: www.ris.bka.gv.at/bundesrecht)

Für den Inhalt verantwortlich:
Madlhof – Im folgenden “Medieninhaber und Betreiber” genannt
Familie Nußbaumer
Loigerstraße 12 & 10
A-5071 Wals
T: 0043 670 / 507 22 26
E-Mail: info@madlhof.at
Internet: www.madlhof.at

Geschäftsführer: Dr. Alois Nußbaumer


Konzeption, Produktion, Design, Programmierung:
Internetagentur Dreirad Salzburg Webdesign der Internetagentur Dreirad Salzburg | 5020 Salzburg | office (at) agentur-dreirad.at | www.agentur-dreirad.at

(ALLE RECHTE VORBEHALTEN)

Plattform zur Online-Streitbeilegung der Europäischen Kommission:
http://ec.europa.eu/consumers/odr/

Nutzungsbedingungen
Die Inhalte dieser Web-Site sind frei nutzbar und dienen ausschließlich der Information. Es kommen durch die Nutzung der Auswahlmöglichkeiten der Web-Site keinerlei Rechtsgeschäfte zwischen der Eigentümerin und den Nutzern zu Stande. Die weitere Vorgangsweise zwischen Anbietern und Nutzern und der mögliche spätere Abschluss von Aufträgen zwischen Anbietern und Nutzern liegen im ausschließlichen Ermessen der Nutzer.

Wichtiger Hinweis
Wir haben im Sinne der besseren Lesbarkeit der Inhalte dieser Webseite oder in unseren verschiedenen Sozialen Netzwerken in denen wir aktiv sind, entweder die männliche oder weibliche Form von personenbezogenen Bezeichnungen gewählt. Dies impliziert keinesfalls eine Benachteiligung des jeweils anderen Geschlechts. Wenn wir also zum Beispiel von Besucher oder Mitarbeitern sprechen, meinen wir gleichermaßen und selbstverständlich auch Besucherinnen und Mitarbeiterinnen. Alle Informationen sprechen Frauen und Männer gleichermaßen an.
Diese Webseite ist leider für Personen mit körperlichen Einschränkungen wie zum Beispiel iZm. Sehen, Hören oder Motorik nicht vollständig funktionsfähig. Wir entschuldigen diesen Umstand und sind gerne bereit hier über andere Kanäle unsere Angebote zu erläutern. Gerne verweisen wir an dieser Stelle auf die Schlichtungsstelle für Behindertengleichstellung des Sozialministeriums der Republik Österreich

Inhalt des Onlineangebots
Der Medieninhaber und Betreiber übernimmt keinerlei Gewähr für die Aktualität, Korrektheit, Vollständigkeit oder Qualität der bereitgestellten Informationen. Haftungsansprüche gegen den Medieninhaber und Betreiber, welche sich auf Schäden materieller oder ideeller Art beziehen, die durch die Nutzung oder Nichtnutzung der dargebotenen Informationen bzw. durch die Nutzung fehlerhafter und unvollständiger Informationen verursacht wurden, sind grundsätzlich ausgeschlossen, sofern seitens des Medieninhabers und Betreibers kein nachweislich vorsätzliches oder grob fahrlässiges Verschulden vorliegt. Alle Angebote sind freibleibend und unverbindlich. Der Medieninhaber und Betreiber behält es sich ausdrücklich vor, Teile der Seiten oder das gesamte Angebot ohne gesonderte Ankündigung zu verändern, zu ergänzen, zu löschen oder die Veröffentlichung zeitweise oder endgültig einzustellen.

Haftungshinweis
Bei direkten oder indirekten Verweisen auf fremde Internetseiten, sogenannten “Links”, die außerhalb des Verantwortungsbereiches des Medieninhabers und Betreibers liegen, würde eine Haftungsverpflichtung ausschließlich in dem Fall in Kraft treten, in dem der Medieninhaber und Betreiber von den Inhalten Kenntnis hat und es selbiger technisch möglich und zumutbar wäre, die Nutzung im Falle rechtswidriger Inhalte zu verhindern. Der Medieninhaber und Betreiber erklärt hiermit ausdrücklich, dass zum Zeitpunkt der Linksetzung die entsprechenden verlinkten Seiten frei von illegalen Inhalten waren. Auf die aktuelle und zukünftige Gestaltung, die Inhalte oder die Urheberschaft der gelinkten, bzw. verknüpften Seiten hat der Medieninhaber und Betreiber keinerlei Einfluss. Deshalb distanziert sich der Medieninhaber und Betreiber hiermit ausdrücklich von allen Inhalten aller gelinkten, bzw. verknüpften Seiten, die nach der Linksetzung verändert wurden. Diese Feststellung gilt für alle innerhalb des eigenen Internetangebotes gesetzten Links und Verweise sowie für Fremdeinträge in von dem Unternehmen eingerichteten Services wie Gästebüchern, Diskussionsforen, Mailinglisten und ähnlichem. Für illegale, fehlerhafte oder unvollständige Inhalte und insbesondere für Schäden, die aus der Nutzung oder Nichtnutzung solcherart dargebotener Informationen entstehen, haftet allein der Anbieter der Seite, auf welche verwiesen wurde, nicht derjenige, der über Links auf die jeweilige Veröffentlichung lediglich verweist.

Urheber- und Kennzeichenrecht
Der Medieninhaber und Betreiber ist bestrebt, in allen Publikationen die Urheberrechte der verwendeten Grafiken, Tondokumente, Videosequenzen und Texte zu beachten, von ihr selbst erstellte Grafiken, Tondokumente, Videosequenzen und Texte zu nutzen oder auf lizenzfreie Grafiken, Tondokumente, Videosequenzen und Texte zurückzugreifen. Alle innerhalb des Internetangebotes genannten und ggf. durch Dritte geschützten Marken- und Warenzeichen unterliegen uneingeschränkt den Bestimmungen des jeweils gültigen Kennzeichenrechts und den Besitzrechten der jeweiligen eingetragenen Eigentümer. Allein aufgrund der bloßen Nennung ist nicht der Schluss zu ziehen, dass Markenzeichen nicht durch Rechte Dritter geschützt sind! Das Copyright für veröffentlichte, von dem Medieninhaber und Betreiber selbst erstellte Objekte bleibt allein beim Besitzer der Seiten. Eine Vervielfältigung oder Verwendung solcher Grafiken, Tondokumente, Videosequenzen und Texte in anderen elektronischen oder gedruckten Publikationen ist ohne ausdrückliche Zustimmung des Medieninhabers und Betreibers nicht gestattet.

Copyright/Haftung
Im Hinblick auf die technischen Eigenschaften des Internet kann keine Gewähr für die Authentizität, Richtigkeit und Vollständigkeit der im Internet zur Verfügung gestellten Informationen übernommen werden. Es wird auch keine Gewähr für die Verfügbarkeit oder den Betrieb der gegenständlichen Webseite und ihrer Inhalte übernommen.
Jede Haftung für unmittelbare, mittelbare oder sonstige Schäden, unabhängig von deren Ursachen, die aus der Benutzung oder Nichtverfügbarkeit der Daten und Informationen dieser Webseite erwachsen, wird, soweit rechtlich zulässig, ausgeschlossen.
Der Inhalt dieser Webseite ist urheberrechtlich geschützt. Die Informationen sind nur für die persönliche Verwendung bestimmt. Jede weitergehende Nutzung insbesondere die Speicherung in Datenbanken, Vervielfältigung und jede Form von gewerblicher Nutzung sowie die Weitergabe an Dritte auch in Teilen oder in überarbeiteter Form ohne Zustimmung der jeweiligen Organisation ist untersagt. Jede Einbindung einzelner Seiten unseres Angebotes in fremde Frames ist zu unterlassen.

Bildnachweis
Sämtliche Bilder: Agentur Dreirad / Dreirad Communications OG

Datenschutz
Sofern innerhalb des Internetangebotes die Möglichkeit zur Eingabe persönlicher oder geschäftlicher Daten (E-Mailadressen, Namen, Anschriften) besteht, so erfolgt die Preisgabe dieser Daten seitens des Nutzers auf ausdrücklich freiwilliger Basis. Die Inanspruchnahme und Bezahlung aller angebotenen Dienste ist – soweit technisch möglich und zumutbar – auch ohne Angabe solcher Daten bzw. unter Angabe anonymisierter Daten oder eines Pseudonyms gestattet. Die Nutzung der im Rahmen des Impressums oder vergleichbarer Angaben veröffentlichten Kontaktdaten wie Postanschriften, Telefon- und Faxnummern sowie E-Mailadressen durch Dritte zur Übersendung von nicht ausdrücklich angeforderten Informationen ist nicht gestattet. Rechtliche Schritte gegen die Versender von sogenannten Spam-Mails sind bei Verstößen gegen dieses Verbot ausdrücklich vorbehalten.

Verwaltung der eingesetzten Cookies
Zur Verwaltung der eingesetzten Cookies und ähnlichen Technologien (Tracking-Pixel, Web-Beacons etc.) und diesbezüglicher Einwilligungen setzen wir das Consent Tool “Real Cookie Banner” ein. Details zur Funktionsweise von “Real Cookie Banner” findest du unter https://devowl.io/de/rcb/datenverarbeitung/.

Rechtsgrundlagen für die Verarbeitung von personenbezogenen Daten in diesem Zusammenhang sind Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. c DS-GVO und Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. f DS-GVO. Unser berechtigtes Interesse ist die Verwaltung der eingesetzten Cookies und ähnlichen Technologien und der diesbezüglichen Einwilligungen.

Die Bereitstellung der personenbezogenen Daten ist weder vertraglich vorgeschrieben noch für den Abschluss eines Vertrages notwendig. Du bist nicht verpflichtet die personenbezogenen Daten bereitzustellen. Wenn du die personenbezogenen Daten nicht bereitstellst, können wir deine Einwilligungen nicht verwalten.

Google Analytics
Diese Website benutzt Google Analytics, einen Webanalysedienst der Google Inc., um eine Analyse der Benutzung der Website zu ermöglichen. Die durch den Einsatz von Google Analytics erzeugten Informationen über Ihre Nutzung dieser Website (einschließlich Ihrer IP-Adresse) werden an einen Server der Google Inc. in den USA übertragen und dort gespeichert. Google wird diese Informationen benutzen, um Ihre Nutzung der Website auszuwerten, um Reports über die Websiteaktivitäten für die Websitebetreiber zusammenzustellen und um weitere mit der Websitenutzung und der Internetnutzung verbundene Dienstleistungen zu erbringen. Google wird in keinem Fall Ihre IP-Adresse mit anderen Daten von Google in Verbindung bringen. Durch die Nutzung dieser Website erklären Sie sich mit der Bearbeitung der über Sie erhobenen Daten durch Google in der zuvor beschriebenen Art und Weise und zu dem zuvor benannten Zweck einverstanden.

Wenn Sie damit nicht einverstanden sind, können Sie die Installation der Cookies durch eine entsprechende Einstellung Ihres Browser verhindern. In diesem Fall können Sie jedoch gegebenenfalls nicht sämtliche Funktionen dieser Website nutzen.
Sie können der Erhebung der Daten durch Google-Analytics mit Wirkung für die Zukunft auch widersprechen, indem sie ein Deaktivierungs-Add-on ( http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de) für Ihren Browser installieren.

Rechtswirksamkeit dieses Haftungsausschlusses:
Dieser Haftungsausschluss ist als Teil des Internetangebotes zu betrachten, von dem aus auf diese Seite verwiesen wurde. Sofern Teile oder einzelne Formulierungen dieses Textes der geltenden Rechtslage nicht, nicht mehr oder nicht vollständig entsprechen sollten, bleiben die übrigen Teile des Dokumentes in ihrem Inhalt und ihrer Gültigkeit davon unberührt.

Compliance
Wir anerkennen und orientieren uns an
den Bestimmungen des BSCI Business Social Compliance Initiative-Verhaltenskodex
den Konventionen der Internationalen Arbeitsorganisation ILO
der Menschenrechtserklärung der UNO
den Konventionen der UNO über die Rechte von Kindern sowie über die Abschaffung jeglicher Form der Diskriminierung von Frauen
dem UN Global Compact,
den OECD-Richtlinien für multinationale Unternehmen und anderen international anerkannten Abkommen.
Wir sehen es als unsere Pflicht, die oben angeführten Regelungen uneingeschränkt einzuhalten.

Cookies & Privacy

The protection of your personal data is of particular concern to us. We therefore process your data exclusively on the basis of the legal provisions (DSGVO, TKG 2003). In this data protection information, we inform you about the most important aspects of data processing within the framework of our website.

Scope
This privacy policy informs users about the nature, scope and purpose of the collection and use of personal data by this website. The legal basis for data protection can be found in the Austrian Telecommunications Act (TKG), the Data Protection Act (DSG) and the GDPR.

Contact us
If you contact us by form on the website or by e-mail, the data you provide will be stored by us for the purpose of processing your inquiry and in case of follow-up questions. We do not share this data without your consent.

Personal data
Personal data that you submit electronically on this website, such as name, e-mail address, address or other personal information, will only be used by us for the purpose stated in each case, kept secure and not passed on to third parties. The provider automatically collects and stores information on the web server such as the browser used, operating system, referring page, IP address, time of access, etc.. This data cannot be assigned to a specific person without checking further data sources and we do not evaluate this data further as long as there is no illegal use of our website.

Form data and comments
When website visitors leave comments or form entries, the data entered and their IP addresses are stored. This is done for safety, in case someone writes illegal content (insults, extreme left or right propaganda, hate postings, etc.). In this case, we are interested in the identity of the author.

Access data / server log files
The media owner and operator (or our web space provider) collect data about each access to the offer (so-called server log files). Access data includes:
Name of the accessed website, file, date and time of access, amount of data transferred, notification of successful access, browser type and version, the user’s operating system, referrer URL (the previously visited page), IP address and the requesting provider.
We use the log data only for statistical evaluations for the purpose of the operation, security and optimization of our offer. However, we reserve the right to subsequently review the log data if there is a justified suspicion of unlawful use based on concrete indications.

Cookies
Cookies are small files that allow to store on the user’s access device (PC, smartphone or similar) specific information related to the device. On the one hand, they serve the user-friendliness of websites and thus the users (e.g. storage of login data). On the other hand, they are used to collect statistical data of the website usage and to be able to analyze them for the purpose of improving the offer. Users can influence the use of cookies. Most browsers have an option to restrict or completely prevent the storage of cookies. However, it should be noted that the use and especially the comfort of use will be limited without cookies.
You can manage many online ad cookies from companies through the US site http://www.aboutads.info/choices/ or the EU site http://www.youronlinechoices.com/uk/your-ad-choices/. You can find more information about cookies here: http://ec.europa.eu/ipg/basics/legal/cookies/index_en.htm

This site uses cookies to provide you with the information and services you request with optimal quality and to better deliver information and announcements regarding our website.

Name, IP address, etc. are not stored. An individual profiling of your usage behavior does not take place. It is also possible to use our offers without cookies. You can disable cookies in your browser, limit them to certain websites or set your web browser (Chrome, IE, Firefox,…) to notify you when a cookie is sent. You can also delete cookies from the hard drive of your PC at any time. Please note, however, that in this case you will have to expect a restricted display of the page and limited user guidance.

This website uses the following cookies:
resolution: Session cookies, which are deleted after closing the browser. Cookie to determine the required image size
bcAllowCookies: Cookie for storing the selection that cookies are accepted; valid for 2 years

Handling personal data
Personal data is information that can be used to identify a person, i.e. information that can be traced back to a person. This includes the name, email address or phone number. But also data about preferences, hobbies, memberships or which websites were viewed by someone count as personal data. Personal data is only collected, used and passed on by the media owner and operator if this is permitted by law or the users consent to the collection of data.

Contact
When contacting the media owner and operator (for example, via contact form, CHAT or e-mail), the user’s details are stored for the purpose of processing the request and in the event that follow-up questions arise.

Comments and contributions
When users leave comments on the blog or other contributions, their IP addresses are stored. This is done for the security of the provider, in case someone writes illegal content in comments and posts (insults, forbidden political propaganda, etc.). In this case, the media owner and operator itself could be prosecuted for the comment or post and therefore we are interested in the identity of the author.

Comment subscriptions
The follow-up comments can be subscribed by users. Users will receive a confirmation email to verify that they are the owner of the email address entered. Users can unsubscribe from ongoing comment subscriptions at any time. The confirmation email will contain instructions on how to do this.

Newsletter
With the possible newsletter we inform you about events and our offers. If you would like to receive our newsletter, we require a valid email address from you as well as information that allows us to verify that you are the owner of the specified email address or that the owner agrees to receive the newsletter. No other data is collected. This data will only be used for sending the newsletter and will not be passed on to third parties.
By subscribing to the newsletter, the media owner and operator stores your IP address and the date of subscription. This storage serves solely as evidence in the event that a third party misuses an email address and registers to receive the newsletter without the knowledge of the authorized person.
You can revoke your consent to the storage of the data, the email address and their use for sending the newsletter at any time. The revocation can be done via a link in the newsletters themselves, in your profile area or by sending a message to the contact options above.

Integration of third-party services and content
It may happen that third party content, such as videos from YouTube, maps from Google Maps, RSS feeds or graphics from other websites are integrated within this online offer. This always requires that the providers of this content (hereinafter referred to as “third-party providers”) perceive the IP address of the users. Because without the IP address, they could not send the content to the browser of the respective user. The IP address is thus required for the display of this content. The media owner and operator endeavors to use only such content whose respective providers use the IP address only for the delivery of the content. However, we have no influence if the third-party providers store the IP address, e.g. for statistical purposes. Insofar as this is known to us, we inform the users about it.

Furthermore, the media owner and operator of this website points out that integrations of content from social networks are sometimes made. The respective owner or creator of the embedded content has the option to prevent on the respective networks (eg: Youtube, Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, etc.).

Privacy policy Google Analytics
This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc, USA (“Google”). Google Analytics uses cookies that enable an analysis of your use of the website. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such third parties process the information on Google’s behalf. Google assures that it will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above.
If you do not agree to this, you can prevent the installation of cookies by setting your browser accordingly. In this case, however, you may not be able to use all the functions of this website.
You can also object to the collection of data by Google Analytics with effect for the future by using a deactivation add-on ( http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de) for your browser.

For more information on terms of use and data protection, please visit http://www.google.com/analytics/terms/de.html or https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=de. We would like to point out that on this website Google Analytics has been extended by the code “gat._anonymizeIp();” to ensure anonymized collection of IP addresses (so-called IP masking).

Google Analytics / Google Adwords Remarketing

Our websites use the functions of Google Analytics Remarketing in conjunction with the cross-device functions of Google AdWords and Google DoubleClick. The provider is Google Inc, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.

This feature allows the advertising audiences created with Google Analytics Remarketing to be linked to the cross-device features of Google AdWords and Google DoubleClick. In this way, interest-based, personalized advertising messages that have been adapted to you depending on your previous usage and surfing behavior on one end device (e.g. cell phone) can also be displayed on another of your end devices (e.g. tablet or PC).

If you have given your consent, Google will link your web and app browsing history to your Google Account for this purpose. In this way, the same personalized advertising messages can be displayed on every device on which you log in with your Google account.

To support this feature, Google Analytics collects google-authenticated IDs of users that are temporarily linked to our Google Analytics data to define and create target groups for cross-device ad advertising.

You can permanently object to cross-device remarketing/targeting by deactivating personalized advertising in your Google account; follow this link: www.google.com/settings/ads/onweb/.

The aggregation of the collected data in your Google account is based solely on your consent, which you can give or revoke at Google (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO). In the case of data collection processes that are not merged in your Google account (e.g. because you do not have a Google account or have objected to the merger), the collection of the data is based on Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f GDPR. The legitimate interest arises from the fact that the website operator has an interest in the anonymized analysis of website visitors for advertising purposes.

For more information and the privacy policy, please see Google’s privacy policy at: www.google.com/policies/technologies/ads/.

Google Maps
This website uses Google Maps to display map information. When using Google Maps, Google also collects, processes and uses data about the use of the Maps functions by visitors to the websites. For more information on data processing by Google, please refer to Google’s privacy policy at https://www.google.at/intl/de/policies/privacy/. There you can also change your settings in the Privacy Center so that you can manage and protect your data.

Use of web fonts

External fonts, Google Fonts, are used on these web pages. Google Fonts is a service of Google Inc. (“Google”). The integration of these web fonts is done by a server call, usually a Google server in the USA. This transmits to the server which of our Internet pages you have visited. Also, the IP address of the browser of the end device of the visitor of these web pages is stored by Google. You can find more information in Google’s privacy policy, which you can access here:
www.google.com/fonts#AboutPlace:about
www.google.com/policies/privacy/

Use of Facebook plugins
Plugins of the social network facebook.com are used on these Internet pages, which is operated by Facebook Inc., 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA (Facebook). If you call up Internet pages of our Internet presence that are provided with such a plugin, a connection to the Facebook servers is established and the plugin is displayed on the Internet page by notifying your browser. This transmits to the Facebook server which of our Internet pages you have visited. If you are logged in as a member of Facebook, Facebook assigns this information to your personal Facebook user account. When using the plugin functions (e.g. clicking the “Like” button, submitting a comment), this information is also assigned to your Facebook account, which you can only prevent by logging out before using the plugin. For more information on the collection and use of data by Facebook, your rights in this regard and options for protecting your privacy, please refer to Facebook’s privacy policy.
Of course, it is also possible to block Facebook social plugins with add-ons for your browser, for example, “Facebook Blocker“.

Privacy policy for the use of YouTube
Functions of the YouTube service are implemented on our website. These functions are offered by YouTube, LLC, 901 Cherry Ave, San Bruno, CA 94066, USA. The embedded videos place cookies on the user’s computer when the website is called up. Those who have deactivated the setting of cookies for the Google advertising program will not have to expect any such cookies when calling up YouTube videos. However, YouTube also stores non-personal usage information in other cookies. If you want to prevent this, you must block it in the browser.

Privacy policy for the use of Pinterest
On our website, we use social plugins of the social network Pinterest, which is operated by Pinterest Inc., 635 High Street, Palo Alto, CA, 94301, USA (“Pinterest”). When you call up a page that contains such a plugin, your browser establishes a direct connection to the Pinterest servers. The plugin transmits data to the Pinterest server. This data may include your IP address, the address of the visited websites that also contain Pinterest functions, type and settings of the browser, date and time of the request, your use of Pinterest and cookies.
For more information on the purpose, scope and further processing and use of the data by Pinterest, as well as your rights in this regard and options for protecting your privacy, please refer to Pinterest’s privacy policy:
https://about.pinterest.com/de/privacy-policy.

Use of Google +1 button
Our website uses the “+1″ button of the social network Google Plus, which is operated by Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, United States (“Google”). The button is recognizable by the “+1″ sign on a white or colored background.
When you call up a web page on our website that contains such a button, your browser establishes a direct connection with Google’s servers. The content of the “+1″ button is transmitted by Google directly to your browser and integrated by it into the website. We therefore have no influence on the scope of the data that Google collects with the button, but assume that your IP address is also collected.
For the purpose and scope of the data collection and the further processing and use of the data by Google, as well as your rights in this regard and setting options for protecting your privacy, please refer to Google’s data protection information on the “+1″ button: http://www.google.com/intl/de/+/policy/+1button.html
If you are a Google Plus member and do not want Google to collect data about you via our website and link it to your membership data stored at Google, you must log out of Google Plus before visiting our website.

Use of the Tweet button from Twitter
Our website uses the “Tweet″ button of the social network Twitter, which is operated by Twitter Inc., 750 Folsom Street, Suite 600, San Francisco, CA 94107, United States (“Twitter”). The button is recognizable by the dark blue bird and the word “Tweet″ on a light blue background.
When you call up a web page on our website that contains such a button, your browser establishes a direct connection with the servers of Twitter. The content of the “Tweet″ button is transmitted by Twitter directly to your browser and integrated by it into your Twitter message. We therefore have no influence on the scope of the data that Twitter collects with the button, but assume that your IP address is also collected.
For the purpose and scope of the data collection and the further processing and use of the data by Twitter, as well as your rights in this regard and setting options for protecting your privacy, please refer to Twitter’s privacy policy: http://twitter.com/privacy

Privacy policy for the use of LinkedIn
Our website uses functions of the social media network LinkedIn. The provider is LinkedIn Corporation, 2029 Stierlin Court, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. Each time one of our websites containing LinkedIn functions is accessed, a connection to LinkedIn servers is established. LinkedIn is informed that you have visited our web pages with your IP address. If you click on the LinkedIn buttons and are logged into your LinkedIn account, it is possible for LinkedIn to associate your visit to our website with you and your user account. We would like to point out that we, as the provider of the pages, have no knowledge of the content of the transmitted data or its use by LinkedIn. For more information, please see LinkedIn’s privacy policy at:
https://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy

Privacy policy for the use of XING
Our website uses functions of the social media network XING. The provider is XING AG, Dammtorstraße 29-32, 20354 Hamburg, Germany. Each time one of our pages containing XING functions is called up, a connection to XING servers is established. XING may be informed that you have visited our website with your IP address. If you click on the XING buttons and are logged into your XING account, it may be possible for XING to associate your visit to our website with you and your user account. We would like to point out that we, as the provider of the pages, have no knowledge of the content of the transmitted data or its use by XING. Further information on data protection at XING can be found in the privacy policy at https://www.xing.com/privacy.

Privacy policy for the use of Instagram
Functions of the Instagram service are integrated on our website. These functions are offered by Instagram Inc., 1601 Willow Road, Menlo Park, CA, 94025, USA. If you are logged into your Instagram account, you can link the content of our pages to your Instagram profile by clicking on the Instagram button. This allows Instagram to associate the visit to our pages with your user account. We would like to point out that we, as the provider of the pages, have no knowledge of the content of the transmitted data or its use by Instagram.
For more information, please see Instagram’s privacy policy at https://www.instagram.com/about/legal/privacy/.

Privacy policy for the use of the Amazon affiliate program
This website is a participant in the Amazon EU S.à r.l. affiliate program and a partner in the advertising program, which was designed to provide features for websites that can earn advertising fees by placing ads and links to amazon.de. Amazon uses cookies to track the origin of orders. Among other things, Amazon can recognize that you have clicked the partner link on this website. For more information on Amazon’s use of data, please see the Amazon.de privacy policy at https://www.amazon.de/gp/help/customer/display.html?nodeId=201909010.

Privacy policy for Google Adsense
This website uses Google AdSense, a service for embedding advertisements of Google Inc. (“Google”). Google AdSense uses “cookies”, which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyze how users use the site. Google AdSense also uses so-called web beacons (invisible graphics). Through these web beacons, information such as visitor traffic on these pages can be analyzed.
The information generated by cookies and web beacons about the use of this website (including your IP address) and delivery of advertising formats is transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. This information may be shared by Google with Google’s contractors. However, Google will not merge your IP address with other data stored by you.
You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above.

Your rights
You are generally entitled to the rights of information, correction, deletion, restriction, data portability, revocation and objection. If you believe that the processing of your data violates data protection law or that your data protection rights have otherwise been violated in some way, you can complain to the supervisory authority. In Austria, this is the data protection authority.

Revocation, changes, corrections and updates
The user has the right to receive, upon request and free of charge, information about the personal data stored about him. In addition, the user has the right to correct incorrect data, blocking and deletion of his personal data, provided that this does not conflict with any legal obligation to retain data.

Legal validity
If sections or individual terms of this statement are not legal or correct, the content or validity of the other parts remain uninfluenced by this fact.